Executive Committee

At the current year (2021-2022), the executive committee members of the Statistical Education Section are consisted as:


 Past President (2021-22): Xu (Sunny) Wang (Wilfrid Laurier University)
 President (2021-22): Bruce Dunham (University of British Columbia)
 President-Elect (2021-22): Wesley Burr (Trent University)
 Secretary (2019-22): Karen Buro (MacEwan University)
 Treasurer (2021-24): Wanhua Su (MacEwan University)
 Web Master: Jules de Tibeiro (University of Moncton)


Past Presidents
 

Xu (Sunny) Wang (July 1 2020 - June 30 2021)

Sotirios Damouras (July 1 2019 - June 30 2020)

Asokan Variyath (July 1 2018 - June 30 2019)

Bruce Dunham (July 1 2017 - June 30 2018)

Jim Stallard (July 1 2016 - June 30 2017)

Peggy Ng (July 1 2015 - June 30 2016)

Bethany White (July 1 2014 - June 30 2015)

Kevin Thorpe (May 2012 - June 30 2014)