Office Committee

Continuing committee

Members

Shirley Mills - Chair/président(e)
Ex officio 
2022-12-31
Bruce Smith
Ex officio 
2021-06-30
Wendy Lou
Ex officio 
2022-06-30
Grace Yi
Ex officio 
2023-06-30
Angelo Canty
Ex officio 
2021-06-30
Patrick Brown
Ex officio 
2023-06-30
Llwellyn Armstrong
Ex officio 
2021-06-30

Terms of Reference

Establishment:

The SSC Office Committee was established as an ad-hoc committee at a meeting of the Executive on 22 October 2010, and it was converted to a continuing committee at the May 2014 Board Meeting.

Composition:

Chair: Executive Director.
Membership: Appointed by the President and normally consisting of the Executive Director, President, President Elect and the Electronic Services Manager. The Treasurer was added to the membership at the Executive meeting of 2 December 2010. The Past-President was added to the membership at the October 2016 Board meeting and the Executive Secretary was added to the membership at the October 2019 Board meeting. 

Terms and Duties:

Duties

  • Investigate alternatives and efficiencies regarding the SSC office and make recommendations to the Executive Committee.
  • Monitor ongoing office activities.

     

Term: 31 December 2012.